Self-managed superannuation fund (SMSF) auditors | ASIC

A Self-Managed Superannuation Fund (SMSF) Auditors Register is a database of individuals and organizations that are qualified to audit SMSFs in Australia. SMSFs are a type of retirement savings plan that are managed by the fund members themselves, rather than by a professional fund manager. In order to ensure that SMSFs are being managed properly and in accordance with the law, the Australian Taxation Office (ATO) requires that they be audited by a registered SMSF auditor.

Last update: July 21, 2024

Browse by name

Browse by locality

Full-text search

Full-text search by name, locality or services

Records

Name Locality ID
JACK FORD Castle Hill 100104112
JACKSON WONG Riverton 100157140
JACOB KEWLEY Port Macquarie 100301540
JACOB SAUER Armidale 100303044
JACQUELINE MULLER Goulburn 100133800
JALAL AHMED Rosebery 100009863
JAMES DAVIS Coffs Harbour 100266260
JAMES HEESH Rockdale 100085407
JAMES Kern Townsville 100029543
JAMIL MOKBEL Thornbury 100301728
JAMILE EL-ALAM Sydney 100098100
JAYRAJ BRAHMACHARI Tarneit 100004939
JEAN REY Surfers Paradise 100300829
JEANETTE HAYWARD West Wallsend 100002024
JELLE BRINKMAN Tusmore 100036780
JENNA GUDZE Crows Nest 100300570
JIA NIU Bentleigh East 100301308
JIA SU South Yarra 100303893
JIA YIN Woolooware 100302930
JIAN RU HONG Ashfield 100067392
JIANGQI CHEN Chatswood 100036039
JIAYU NI Eastwood 100262440
JIE JIAO Robina 100163915
JIM PAPAGRIGORIOU Ivanhoe East 100139142
JIMMY SLIVAROVSKI Voyager Point 100262502
JING SHI Carlingford 100303919
JING ZHI Box Hill 100102378
JOANNA DZIADUCH Spring Hill 100073327
JOHN ALLOTTA Sydney 100089398
JOHN BEALE Mona Vale 100130327
JOHN BRINKWORTH Aberfoyle Park 100106394
JOHN GOSSEN Dulwich Hill 100247149
JOHN MECKLENBURGH Warragul 100266448
JOHN MUNTZ Marmion 100190681
JOHN O'BRIEN Osborne Park 100222964
JOHN O'REILLY North Melbourne 100242779
JOHN OEHLERS Belrose 100056979
JOHN ROBERTS Warrandyte 100230153
JOHN WHITING Osborne Park 100231212
JONGWON MOON Roseville 100160969
JOSEPH LA SPADA Geelong 100301611
JOSHUA MCMICHAEL Sydney 100300187
JUDITH BAKER South Windsor 100065834
Jace Pedonese Newcastle 100268022
Jack Gaddie Caulfield North 100045716
Jack Ly Sefton 100081687
Jack Yacoub Fitzroy North 100130756
Jacklyn Li Melbourne 100267650
Jacob George Upper Mount Gravatt 100018086
Jacqueline Carpenter Mermaid Waters 100082460
Jacqueline Dean Saratoga 100047747
Jacqueline Hodges Coorparoo 100057609
Jacqueline McEwan Wickham 100135626
Jacqueline Pascoe Glen Waverley 100242635
Jacqueline Smith Paddington 100128318
Jacques Bezuidenhout Hocking 100263590
Jagdev Sandhu Miami 100254528
Jagdish Singh Sydney 100033092
Jagjet Ludher Sydney 100241110
Jahangir Hossain Wellard 100267936
Jai Hari Iyer Burnside 100190485
James Alexander Manunda 100052239
James Beckett Hazelbrook 100303142
James Bradford Cumberland Park 100031472
James Byrne North Sydney 100110290
James Carr Cessnock 100123975
James Cassim Hurstville 100083583
James Cloney Shepparton 100172736
James Crestani Liverpool 100044228
James Davidson Payneham South 100122629
James Dick Kogarah 100053503
James Dickson St Kilda East 100200726
James Fahey Ayr 100199059
James Granleese Temora 100050100
James Halim Ferntree Gully 100213956
James Hawkins Five Dock 100076935
James Judge Tweed Heads 100118438
James Kenward Greenslopes 100262495
James Masselos Sydney 100019994
James McGaw Spring Hill 100113442
James McKenzie Loganholme 100068077
James Morey Camberwell 100179388
James Murchison North Sydney 100172870
James Newcombe Jolimont 100262833
James Phu Sydney 100267089
James Rathjen Myrtle Bank 100056479
James Rawlings Toowoomba 100116685
James Ryan Sydney 100138010
James Schofield Menangle 100087376
James Skinner Mount Waverley 100258008
James Smiles Rozelle 100257243
James Tickle East Toowoomba 100126216
James Wong Sydenham 100235783
James Wood Toowoomba City 100095154
Jamie Dreckow Adelaide 100009130
Jamie Mobbs West End 100022795
Jamieson Webb Darling Heights 100258053
Jan Lech North Sydney 100151086
Jane Perry North Parramatta 100056451
Jane Suters Avalon 100111911
Jane Thomson Dungog 100021038
Janette King Upper Mt Gravatt 100024146
Jared Pearson Sydney 100261934
Jarrad Prue Subiaco 100116489
Jarrad Till Mosman Park 100256120
Jason Chong West Perth 100083314
Jason Coory Kedron 100103017
Jason Croston Brendale 100026097
Jason Evans Brisbane 100113737
Jason Ginns Hamilton 100067918
Jason Hargreaves Lucas 100003085
Jason Kuys Devonport 100212351
Jason Lin Sydney 100186605
Jason Maher Taren Point 100136856
Jason Parker Launceston 100057574
Jason Rochaix North Sydney 100005909
Jason Rutkowski Penrith 100038579
Jason Tay Aberfoyle Park 100089101
Jason Taylor Kewarra Beach 100055721
Jasper Lalwet Mentone 100303900
Jaswinder Takhar Thornlands 100249563
Jatin Cholera Malaga 100070844
Jay Mongan Taree 100133668
Jayant Gulwadi Bankstown 100013438
Jayni Mayank Patel Northfield 100301684
Jayson Felix Sydney 100262575
Jean Chin Hurstville 100063545
Jean-Marcel Majman Caulfield North 100004377
Jeanette Hoepper Upper Mount Gravatt 100003209
Jeannette Skeats Mornington 100009970
Jeff Zhao Burwood 100024100
Jeffrey Bell The Junction 100267561
Jeffrey McKee Castle Hill 100060375
Jeffrey Milton Adelaide 100072339
Jeffrey Ostrofski Capalaba 100158736
Jeffrey Partridge Chatswood 100129682
Jeffrey Ryan Sydney 100037303
Jeffrey Trudgian Carlisle 100067338
Jen Grimsey Ormeau Hills 100265898
Jenni Attard Sydney 100035541
Jenni White Logan Village 100034151
Jennie Hawkshaw Erina 100033145
Jennie Lynn Willoughby 100222811
Jennifer Bottroff Linden Park 100164145
Jennifer Edwards Strathmore 100050799
Jennifer Forge Brighton 100061292
Jennifer Harwood Erina 100024333
Jennifer Hooker Karrinyup 100136605
Jennifer Li Yu Bundoora 100222580
Jennifer Lowe Forest Lake 100125942
Jennifer O'Neill East Maitland 100144894
Jennifer Wilcock Caringbah 100100178
Jenny Struthers Madora Bay 100262262
Jeonghyeok Kang Sunnybank 100302609
Jer Win Pui Wilson 100300294
Jeremy Cridland Sydney 100034437
Jeremy Fletcher Mount Waverley 100081418
Jeremy Trost Lawnton 100195579
Jeremy Wong Carnegie 100261630
Jeremy Wotton Boyne Island 100150418
Jeremy Yuen Parramatta 100198543
Jerry Rossi North Adelaide 100178621
Jesper Lim Fremantle 100302832
Jessica Galvin Greenmount 100260580
Jesus Arranz Woodcroft 100169846
Ji Shin Liew Victoria Park 100265932
Jia Tan Carlton 100267356
Jiahui Thum Brisbane City 100261489
Jiajing He North Rocks 100224539
Jiayi Hui Rhodes 100301380
Jiayin Mo Adelaide 100300614
Jie Shao Glen Huntly 100302841
Jignesh Patel Kew 100085989
Jignesh Raj Harris Park 100168554
Jill Hansen Pialba 100045761
Jim Gouskos Adelaide 100146576
Jim Kourtis Oakleigh 100261809
Jim STATHIS Mansfield 100090471
Jimmy Chong Westminster 100076177
Jin Cao Thornleigh 100048931
Jin Li Blacktown 100101157
Jin Zhang Carnegie 100120581
Jing Tan Norwest 100245476
Jing Tiong Balwyn North 100174856
Jinhuan Yan Denistone 100054457
Jiyun Rao West Ryde 100266073
Jo-Anne Chaplin Banksia Beach 100016297
Joanna Howe Lane Cove 100266804
Joanne Doyle Hobart 100150310
Joanne Fichera Ingham 100266180
Joanne Hurley Southport 100301022
Joanne Loh Morwell 100006022
Jocelyn Goodfellow Tamworth 100139259
Jodie Thompson Birtinya 100061514
Joe Cahill Asquith 100027905
Joe Younan Parramatta 100119711
Joel Curry Newcastle West 100004242
Joel Hernandez Blackburn 100069556
Joel Ong Stirling 100300310
Joey Santos Clarinda 100178050
Johan Kauffmann Narraweena 100034231
John Armstrong Nowra 100258400
John BEARD Latham 100034204
John Barkley Highton 100134567
John Bergmans Wishart 100094862
John Bouwman Warrnambool 100080617
John Carlson Helensburgh 100235667
John Carroll Sutherland 100247596
John Carter Horsham 100114056
John Cary Sydney 100063161
John Che Sydney 100109859
John Cheadle Gordon 100206568
John Cheel Main Beach 100216242
John Cleary Geelong 100113693
John Conlon Sutherland 100173466
John Couroyannis Malvern East 100008035
John Creffield Mentone 100069850
John Cucinotta Parramatta 100054420
John Dale Turner 100260848
John Dorazio Perth 100037689
John Dunham Dingley Village 100241478
John Dymond Drummoyne 100006451
John Elias Baulkham Hills 100078751
John Evans Adelaide 100103553
John Ewen Magill 100134094
John Farronato Griffith 100260473
John Findlay Ballarat Central 100137004
John Finlay Mount Waverley 100193824
John Fleischer Bondi Junction 100061176
John Florent Taree 100127473
John Frazer Hurstville 100187148
John Gigis Miranda 100137255
John Graham Brighton 100073096
John Gregoire Kogarah 100146585
John Grounds Wavell Heights 100016653
John Harmer Kilsyth 100070559
John Harmey Cranebrook 100011265
John Havas North Sydney 100260099
John Howson Sale 100053576
John Huang Sydney 100218237
John Hudson Bangalow 100241843
John Hughes Moonee Ponds 100122316
John Hurley North Sydney 100204671
John Iwanuch Wangaratta 100185091
John Keenan Griffith 100168894
John Kelly Surrey Hills 100117879
John Kinnear Croydon North 100208991
John Kite Goulburn 100048593
John Langford Hobart 100011112
John Larkin Sutherland 100068728
John Loxton Buderim 100050995
John Madden Ultimo 100163899
John Malouf Baulkham Hills 100121319
John Marinos Sydney 100027441
John Masselos Sydney 100121846
John May Melbourne 100185135
John McAuley Lithgow 100209229
John Mihailaros Canberra City 100172996
John Miller Buln Buln East 100034277
John Mollica Fairfield 100263741
John Morrison Gymea 100254573
John Murphy Killarney Heights 100064266
John Nagle Geelong 100149488
John Nevin Ulladulla 100028724
John Newton Sydney 100044193
John Nirmalarajah Pendle Hill 100303955
John Olaris Balwyn North 100045869
John Owenell Nedlands 100184521
John Panayis Burwood 100091254
John Pascoe Sydney 100066180
John Petridis Balwyn 100096606
John Phillips Melbourne 100077834
John Player Umina Beach 100140609
John Radnedge Carseldine 100125764
John Rapson Carrington 100145506
John Roubis Kogarah 100189428
John Rowles Homebush West 100228073
John Ryan Ball Bay 100239665
John Salm Rouse Hill 100173528
John Schofield Kew East 100149282
John Seery Lake Wendouree 100183891
John Shute Sydney 100121195
John Stapleton Coniston 100210044
John Stewart Moorooduc 100181137
John Summers Miranda 100000815
John Swaine Erina 100139848
John Trioli Carlton North 100042591
John Tsoutras Sydney 100192701
John Uludole Bundoora 100165142
John Vincent Coffs Harbour 100095752
John Walker West Melbourne 100145015
John Williams Hobart 100160334
John Witten Mount Melville 100072464
John Woodward Doncaster East 100075616
John Yeomans Perth 100105431
John Zabala Brisbane 100025741
John Zdrilic Fairfield 100066046
Johnson Leung Eight Mile Plains 100023425
Jon Colquhoun Dulwich 100264720
Jon Fletcher Dubbo 100124856
Jon Kneeves Nerang 100024593
Jon Williams Lavington 100056282
Jonathan Fowell Parramatta 100130176
Jonathan McArthur Kellyville 100133319
Jonathan Ming Yan Lee Strathmore 100163380
Jonathan Mock Murray Bridge 100074431
Jonathan Shen Loong Lee Willetton 100302814
Jonathan Taylor Osborne Park 100159028
Jonathan Weller Gympie 100266617
Jonathon Delacour Parramatta 100022124
Jose Santillana Sydney 100056639
Josef Usnik Penrith 100159135
Josef Wieclaw Piara Waters 100208679
Joseph Badawy Surrey Hills 100071485
Joseph Bykowski Lane Cove 100222400
Joseph Bylhouwer Bexley 100049394
Joseph Carey Townsville City 100151111
Joseph Carter Hillcrest 100083752
Joseph Choueifaty Parramatta 100004055
Joseph Di Gregorio Brunswick 100158807
Joseph Doyle South Toowoomba 100127366
Joseph Farhat Strathfield 100005561
Joseph Gan Wantirna 100229383
Joseph Gluck Bondi Junction 100006193
Joseph MATINA Melbourne 100092591
Joseph O'Sullivan Batemans Bay 100044148
Joseph Pien Sydney 100093703
Joseph SOLANO Wollongong 100260928
Joseph Tramontana Melbourne 100065941
Josephine Stockwell Harrison 100018415
Joshua Eddy Eaglehawk 100182189
Joshua Griffin Bendigo 100300481
Joshua Porker Quarry Hill 100028386
Joyce Chen Eastwood 100066886
Jozef Farkas Blackburn 100124874
Juan Ni Reynella 100301273
Juanita Sharp Ulladulla 100098164
Juanita Wilson Upper Mount Gravatt 100167824
Judy Chu Sydney 100243089
Judy Jiang Melbourne 100260179
Julian Black South Melbourne 100021850
Julian Sellings Sale 100002597
Julie Burton Sans Souci 100188485
Julie Dixon Carrum Downs 100202337
Julie Gee Ulverstone 100166738
Julie Guest Corowa 100041290
Julie Stewart The Entrance 100249652
Julie Stone Cordeaux Heights 100112285
Julie-Ann Andrews Maitland 100113184
Julie-Ann Norris Woonona 100190645
Julie-Anne Bellanger Spencer Park 100138109
Julie-Anne Keppel Chinchilla 100090211
Jun Liu Caringbah 100266975
Junaid Masroor Eastwood 100303580
June Nicholson Oakleigh East 100128443
Justin Corcoran Chatswood 100184825
Justin Doyle Newcastle 100125791
Justin Gordon Bendigo 100261407
Justin Ham Canon Hill 100237910
Justin Ko Melbourne 100068353
Justin Patrick Flavel West Perth 100088328
Justin Teunissen Norwood 100142756
Justin Woods Sydney 100068755
jacki le Caringbah 100094317
jayantilal dullabh Maryborough 100075732
joanna kunicka Mount Gravatt East 100260026
john ivelja Northcote 100074628
john sarich Miranda 100004224
john yates Melbourne 100022286
joseph zumbo Travancore 100115839
julius sommers Doncaster 100014300