Self-managed superannuation fund (SMSF) auditors | ASIC

A Self-Managed Superannuation Fund (SMSF) Auditors Register is a database of individuals and organizations that are qualified to audit SMSFs in Australia. SMSFs are a type of retirement savings plan that are managed by the fund members themselves, rather than by a professional fund manager. In order to ensure that SMSFs are being managed properly and in accordance with the law, the Australian Taxation Office (ATO) requires that they be audited by a registered SMSF auditor.

Last update: April 7, 2024

Browse by name

Browse by locality

Full-text search

Full-text search by name, locality or services

Records

Name Locality ID
GAGAN SUD Chipping Norton 100267829
GAMAL KOLTA Rosebery 100062913
GAVIN BATEMAN Roseville 100176681
GAVIN BOTTRELL East Maitland 100020433
GEOFFREY SMITH Bentleigh 100064293
GEORGE SIGANOS Penshurst 100031561
GEORGE VOUGIOUKAS Hurlstone Park 100008964
GERARD SHEEHY Melbourne 100229785
GERARD TRAPNELL Narre Warren South 100301666
GINO COIERA Wetherill Park 100115991
GIUSEPPINA DE LEO Inglewood 100087661
GLENN FAWCETT Melbourne 100056817
GOBA KATUWAL Granville 100069181
GORDON DOWNING Noosaville 100162874
GRAEME BONANNO Parramatta 100300909
GRAEME KAY Marsfield 100042313
GRAEME PRATT North Rockhampton 100075214
GRAEME YOLE Malvern 100012066
GRAHAM SPALDING Orange 100301522
GRAZIANO DE BORTOLI Wetherill Park 100265914
GREGORY BROWN Gladesville 100210311
GREGORY HAMMOND Gladesville 100236664
GUANGDA HU Baulkham Hills 100301442
GUY LEHMANN Doubleview 100036011
Gabriel Abdallah Parramatta 100078788
Gabriella Fogliani Perth 100014195
Gaby Theng Canning Vale 100083814
Gaetano Cammarata Sydney 100047658
Gansen Pappiah Wagga Wagga 100301764
Gareth Atkins Devonport 100132634
Gareth Evans Willunga South 100156901
Gareth Martin Melbourne 100042822
Garry Bell Kew 100192256
Garry Fuller Port Macquarie 100023489
Garry Grahame Sydney 100102887
Garry Heazlewood Burnie 100064784
Garry Kirby Panania 100075769
Garry Murphy Canberra 100046973
Garry Norton Cheltenham 100013161
Garry Oder Kew 100051536
Garry Powell Capalaba 100053683
Garry Wilson Launceston 100257118
Garvin Gaskin Carlingford 100088702
Gary Axton Cheltenham 100160610
Gary Bryfman Caulfield North 100218666
Gary Cooper Bundall 100023318
Gary Day South Perth 100010759
Gary Fifer Haberfield 100008231
Gary Gardner Watermans Bay 100151246
Gary Harris Brownsville 100123368
Gary Hayes Hornsby 100092895
Gary Judge Leichhardt 100169195
Gary McLennan Maroochydore 100197886
Gary Metten Chester Hill 100082175
Gary Morcombe East Melbourne 100018193
Gary Or Sydney 100038015
Gary Smith Pimpama 100079374
Gary West Mackay 100101899
Gary Williams Bondi Junction 100148883
Gary Wong Sydney 100133579
Gary Young Gympie 100210964
Gavin Butler Ballina 100182572
Gavin Debono Docklands 100173877
Gavin Dunn Southport 100010535
Gavin Fraser Chirnside Park 100020808
Gavin Ma Bentleigh 100003398
Gavin Melican Greensborough 100219896
Gavin Tang Adelaide 100303606
Gavin Tulk Lismore 100145382
Ge Chen Riverwood 100212708
Gede Barone Sydney 100165893
Geoffrey Allen Armidale 100131002
Geoffrey Ambler Mornington 100199479
Geoffrey Boult Doncaster 100030591
Geoffrey Carslake Osborne Park 100070719
Geoffrey Cliff Port Melbourne 100001303
Geoffrey Cottle Windsor 100154970
Geoffrey Cowan Geelong 100101424
Geoffrey Davis Adelaide 100154201
Geoffrey Eldridge Rockdale 100268200
Geoffrey Finall Kelso 100182330
Geoffrey Freeman Ashgrove 100177964
Geoffrey Hartigan North Sydney 100263081
Geoffrey Johnson Mitcham 100045065
Geoffrey Kidd Mornington 100139491
Geoffrey Little Williamstown 100094933
Geoffrey Page The Junction 100106769
Geoffrey Parker Melbourne 100021225
Geoffrey Powell Launceston 100112203
Geoffrey Rooney Sydney 100264364
Geoffrey Simmons Maclean 100084419
Geoffrey Smith Broken Hill 100070773
Geoffrey Thompson Maitland 100069412
Geoffrey Thorpe Glenelg 100107800
Geoffrey WHITE Springwood 100015218
George Afentoulis Brunswick 100013401
George Aronis Everton Park 100267463
George Athans Melbourne 100078733
George Calinescu Fairfield 100077558
George Carydias Oakleigh 100170358
George Diamond Canberra 100172978
George Georgiou Brighton 100097434
George Gildea Goulburn 100125004
George Kapiniaris Elsternwick 100119051
George Khoury Liverpool 100185966
George Mawad Parramatta 100094175
George Pampacos Perth 100013732
George Stubbs Longford 100067276
George Vourantonis Oatley 100112972
George Yanardasis East Brisbane 100180612
Georgia Zafiropoulos Adelaide 100300534
Gerald Cummings Southport 100255356
Gerard Abrams North Sydney 100071145
Gerard Andrews Gosford 100081552
Gerard Bourke Mount Waverley 100020746
Gerard Hughes Five Dock 100261158
Gerard Kenworthy Sorrento 100090382
Gerard Scalzo Kew 100019083
Gerard Walsh Westcourt 100203996
Gerrit Duijckers Greenwood 100170492
Gianfranco Zaccagnini Liverpool 100111635
Gianna Rosica Hawthorn East 100179682
Gilbert Ravenscroft St Clair 100196316
Gillian Tomczak Hamilton 100110683
Giorgio Manuli Hurstville 100085523
Giuseppe D'Agostino Mount Gambier 100103928
Giuseppe Di Savia Brisbane 100236226
Giuseppe Mastrantuone Hampstead Gardens 100179477
Giuseppe Maurici Unley 100192050
Giuseppe Pierluigi West Perth 100013894
Giuseppe Raso Norwest 100212584
Glen Klein Upper Coomera 100002186
Glen McGuren Burwood 100047809
Glen Orfanidis South Melbourne 100059023
Glen War North Willoughby 100007609
Glenn Darby Wetherill Park 100234099
Glenn Doherty Campbelltown 100152181
Glenn Hampton South Yarra 100125675
Glenn Hart Frankston South 100014604
Glenn McEwen Hornsby 100022464
Glenn Mellross Reedy Creek 100086922
Glenn Merchant Sydney 100045421
Glenn Miller Oakleigh 100222151
Glenn Rawcliffe Milsons Point 100118876
Glenn Shelton Bowral 100028680
Glenn Wallace Mortdale 100242331
Glenn Witherspoon Wyong 100056406
Glenys HESS Freshwater 100012879
Glyn O'Brien Subiaco 100135797
Gokel Bansal North Parramatta 100262888
Gopal Krishna Timilsina Westmead 100150481
Gopal Pokharel Melbourne 100116514
Gordon McKirdy Rockdale 100085569
Gordon Robertson Mulgrave 100136801
Gordon Wood North Sydney 100010526
Govardhan Anthony Melbourne 100151862
Grace Lee Auburn 100204653
Grace Liang Carlingford 100266037
Grace Wong Macquarie Park 100265469
Graeme Brown Varsity Lakes 100113844
Graeme Cox Upper Mount Gravatt 100031570
Graeme Day Melbourne 100078144
Graeme Fleming Heathcote 100173037
Graeme Green Sydney 100081794
Graeme Hislop Eltham 100191606
Graeme Jenkinson Hawthorn East 100016788
Graeme KNIGHT Parkdale 100100196
Graeme Lord Blairmount 100014533
Graeme McLeod Berwick 100064177
Graeme Obst Wagga Wagga 100061087
Graeme Pickrell Osborne Park 100243329
Graeme Price Canterbury 100049116
Graeme Shepherd Newstead 100126074
Graeme Sinden Balmain 100088426
Graeme Smith Berowra 100012306
Graeme Trewhitt Blackburn 100161886
Graeme Trott Toorak 100008133
Graeme Troy Earlwood 100157604
Graeme WOVODICH Mount Lawley 100028117
Graham Baker St Ives 100117342
Graham Brown Taree 100024299
Graham Gilbert Oberon 100253521
Graham Lewis Condobolin 100170849
Graham Malsbury Algester 100095850
Graham Mathews Byron Bay 100231570
Graham McLauchlan Forest Hill 100124105
Graham North Bibra Lake 100038079
Graham Pike Mcmahons Point 100070424
Graham Robertson Hallidays Point 100155851
Graham Robinson Banyo 100152136
Graham Schmidt Erina 100099554
Graham Sherriff Australind 100061210
Graham Smith Lismore 100061050
Graham Watson Bendigo 100062806
Graham Webb Sydney 100101451
Graham White Chatswood 100155735
Graham Wilkes Floreat 100259907
Graham Wilkinson West Pymble 100022642
Graham Woods Rangeville 100231767
Grahame Allen Woree 100060277
Grant Cooper Miners Rest 100139035
Grant Cura Wheeler Heights 100259425
Grant Duncan Warragul 100267445
Grant Field Brisbane 100080493
Grant Howden Elsternwick 100044166
Grant Kai-Fong Southport 100053101
Grant Layland Sydney 100020853
Grant Martinella Adelaide 100144090
Grant Mittiga Eastwood 100198141
Grant Pettitt West Hoxton 100223925
Grant Plozza Aspendale 100199424
Grant Thomson Sydney 100012413
Grantley Bland Ferntree Gully 100010240
Greg Andrew Eastwood 100002480
Greg Avdoulos Brighton 100253834
Greg Chambers Melbourne 100111608
Greg Chapell Victoria Park 100040006
Greg Clareburt Lake Macdonald 100007485
Greg Gooch Mildura 100023667
Greg Robbins Bentleigh East 100034188
Gregory Aird Tumbi Umbi 100176789
Gregory Allan Richards North Sydney 100069387
Gregory Bentley Subiaco 100010606
Gregory Farmilo Katoomba 100156152
Gregory Garvey Keperra 100207092
Gregory Godwin Osborne Park 100159484
Gregory Hardy Chevron Island 100133346
Gregory Harper Launceston 100045609
Gregory Huggett Oatley 100178649
Gregory Jepsen Kogarah 100058160
Gregory Johnson Wembley 100095225
Gregory Kamp Maroochydore BC 100098833
Gregory Lack Kew 100106303
Gregory Lawrence Maitland 100209443
Gregory McCluskey Surrey Hills 100131548
Gregory McLeay Sydney 100240711
Gregory McMahon Sydney 100119800
Gregory Middleton Bondi Junction 100075509
Gregory Miller Cronulla 100159742
Gregory Milton Mildura 100077969
Gregory Mitchell Cairns City 100029794
Gregory Pike Berwick 100164921
Gregory Redington Aitkenvale 100012208
Gregory Romeo Fitzroy North 100023710
Gregory Rowsell Launceston 100265218
Gregory Short Southport 100211210
Gregory Sopp Mount Torrens 100092519
Gregory Stanton Parramatta Park 100044648
Gregory Stephens Bentleigh 100013054
Gregory Tomkins Portland 100058035
Gregory Warters Five Dock 100088444
Gregory Waterland Frankston 100006522
Gregory William Moyes Sydney 100151808
Gresley Clarkson North Fremantle 100016975
Gretchen Alt-Cooper Goulburn 100034955
Guang Song Broadview 100061783
Gulam Zahra Yaqoob Strathpine 100262986
Gulshan Ahuja The Ponds 100260866
Gunaratnam Kumarasiri Kellyville 100139606
Guo Xin Yuan Rowville 100068817
Gurjeet Singh Clyde 100264686
Guy Wilkinson North Sydney 100151335
Guy Wuoti Currumbin 100205178
Gwenyth Bigger Euroa 100158147
gabriel kuti North Parramatta 100039290
garry day Rockdale 100115295
george edwards Rockhampton 100108549
gerald Kirk Bundoora 100215110
gita devi braybrook Glen Waverley 100014364
gregory Walch Melbourne 100086459