Self-managed superannuation fund (SMSF) auditors | ASIC

A Self-Managed Superannuation Fund (SMSF) Auditors Register is a database of individuals and organizations that are qualified to audit SMSFs in Australia. SMSFs are a type of retirement savings plan that are managed by the fund members themselves, rather than by a professional fund manager. In order to ensure that SMSFs are being managed properly and in accordance with the law, the Australian Taxation Office (ATO) requires that they be audited by a registered SMSF auditor.

Last update: April 7, 2024

Browse by name

Browse by locality

Full-text search

Full-text search by name, locality or services

Records

Name Locality ID
BALAMURUGAN SOMASUNDARAM North Melbourne 100300972
BAO YUN LU Ormeau 100303124
BARBIE CHIRO Norwood 100187228
BARRIE MANSOM Unley 100013269
BARRY HELTON Red Hill 100047952
BASHSHAAR AYUB ST Clair 100300507
BELINDA TAYLOR Kew 100300669
BENJAMIN MORROW Centennial Park 100301513
BENJAMIN PETERS Glenning Valley 100183257
BENJAMIN SNOW Shepparton 100094120
BERNARD ROHAN Canterbury 100030279
BERTRAM LANGE Dulwich 100301577
BHAUMIK BUMIA Deakin 100300927
BHAVNA LATHIGARA Chatswood 100210535
BINDI BILLINGHAM Hyden 100205570
BORIS GELBERG Highett 100025394
BRADLEY BULL Beeliar 100301586
BRADLEY DOWSEY East Bendigo 100301399
BRADLEY MOORE Nowra 100089585
BRADLEY WOODGATE Midvale 100071207
BRENDAN MACRAE Warner 100028304
BRENTLEIGH MEZGER West Perth 100207770
BRETT HERBERT Budgewoi 100093507
BRIAN BAY Surfers Paradise 100173073
BRIAN FORD Sydney 100236502
BRUCE CARPENTER Adelaide 100039423
BRUCE SWAN Maroochydore 100055481
BYRON PALMER MT Lawley 100210464
Babu Annamalai Blackburn 100224360
Bak Joel Randwick 100059907
Balaji Swaminathan Charlestown 100002435
Bao Ngoc Huynh Stafford Heights 100302958
Baolin Li North Sydney 100264846
Barbara Smith Heidelberg 100067561
Barrie Lloyd Dulwich 100200306
Barrie Pike Parramatta 100197537
Barron Ting Ardross 100083672
Barry Boehm Bentleigh 100026346
Barry Burke Chatswood 100101371
Barry Coates Moorooduc 100118812
Barry Done Tamworth 100134656
Barry Dunnett Robina 100058571
Barry Edge Ivanhoe 100247550
Barry Knowles Brisbane City 100169364
Barry Levin West Perth 100055758
Barry McEloney Joondalup 100105084
Barry Mendel Sydney 100087223
Barry Simmons Sydney 100186123
Barry Williams Mount Gravatt 100042546
Barry Wilson Nicholls 100049670
Bek Vines Bulleen 100028653
Belinda Aisbett South Yarra 100001394
Belinda Boyd Moorabbin 100041012
Belinda Cheung Sydney 100146049
Belinda Davis St Helens Park 100166667
Belinda Lawrence Glen Waverley 100189740
Belinda Morris Pambula 100001929
Ben Atkinson Manly 100267963
Ben Cheetham Moree 100118303
Ben Ellingsen Gympie 100218282
Ben Lamb Killarney Heights 100128989
Ben Meeke Highton 100128078
Ben Miller Asquith 100254466
Ben Nhem Rooty Hill 100303302
Benedict Leung Battery Point 100204420
Benedict Or Chatswood 100123671
Benedict Pettit Manly 100102510
Benjamin Barter Milsons Point 100156803
Benjamin Berri Bentleigh East 100015101
Benjamin Bester Melbourne 100260937
Benjamin Brazier Adelaide 100052613
Benjamin Coull Devonport 100029730
Benjamin Crockett Newcastle 100181164
Benjamin Crompton Tugun 100238926
Benjamin Dean Robina 100124187
Benjamin Fock Wollongong 100063858
Benjamin Gorman Rowville 100262431
Benjamin Horner Toowoomba 100259461
Benjamin Jenkins West Bathurst 100263447
Benjamin Lacey Surry Hills 100262897
Benjamin Lethborg Melbourne 100267365
Benjamin Luther Toowoomba 100259130
Benjamin Marshall Eltham 100267776
Benjamin McEwan Wickham 100135457
Benjamin Orlanski St Kilda 100189964
Benjamin Reynolds Kent Town 100099849
Benjamin Sanders Leabrook 100181931
Benjamin Schulz Banksia 100143600
Benjamin Spiers Dulwich 100267810
Benjamin Teng Robina 100084679
Benjamin Thompson Hastings 100303179
Benjamin Willington Rose Park 100079561
Benjamin Wright Orange 100052113
Beow Lean Loh Hawthorn 100061827
Bernadette West Temora 100043249
Bernard Croft North Sydney 100061854
Bernard Whebell Bundaberg 100230260
Bernd Ritzer Cape Schanck 100187059
Bernie Cannon Avalon Beach 100023587
Beryl Crane Gidgegannup 100228635
Bevin Schafferius Fortitude Valley 100259550
Bhaskar Bhatt Mernda 100301844
Bill Gaganis Abbotsford 100092680
Billy-Joe Siddins Berserker 100245010
Billy-Joe Thomas Joondalup 100140663
Bing Li Boondall 100248048
Bing Yu Sydney 100256522
Binh Huynh Mordialloc 100266500
Biplab Paul East Perth 100264471
Biren Joshi Clarinda 100264319
Biruktawit Zekarias Hornsby 100149988
Biu LI Haymarket 100001732
Blagojce Petrovski Sydney 100231641
Bojana Danilovic South Hurstville 100267696
Boris Aristoff Colo Vale 100230751
Boris Boznovski Hurstville 100178005
Brad McVeigh Perth 100219672
Bradford Baker Cheltenham 100239941
Bradford Read Hornsby 100198383
Bradley Callaughan Baulkham Hills 100195702
Bradley Donnelly Clear Mountain 100047578
Bradley Ead Bendigo 100033707
Bradley Fee Bentleigh East 100302878
Bradley Goodsell Wattle Grove 100164065
Bradley Grogan Bundaberg 100223470
Bradley Ross Penrith 100062968
Bradley Todd Deniliquin 100129128
Bradley Tom Byron Bay 100189606
Bradley Turner Gordon 100206522
Brandon Darr Sydney 100243605
Brenda Cheng Parramatta 100233921
Brenda Hutchinson Malvern East 100162043
Brendan Bastin Somerville 100171355
Brendan Cosgriff Bundoora 100029285
Brendan Curran Swansea 100222188
Brendan Daw Maylands 100092395
Brendan Frawley Pyrmont 100261167
Brendan Goodwin Robina 100268077
Brenden Hughes Sydney 100247970
Brendon Briggs Windella 100119453
Brendon Skates Adelaide 100038408
Brent Connor North Gosford 100266706
Brent McCartney Camberwell 100224333
Brent Spero Bondi Junction 100072035
Brent Sutton Kyabram 100199522
Brenton Burke Subiaco 100267070
Brett Armfield Naracoorte 100033485
Brett Hall Hamilton 100208802
Brett Lamond Sydney 100002775
Brett Quinn Mackay 100118714
Brett Schreiber Ayr 100196021
Brett Wells Holt 100259112
Brett Wood Mount Waverley 100239183
Brett hetherington Shailer Park 100117020
Brian Bramble Bowral 100184174
Brian Dillon Doncaster East 100246080
Brian Gordon Brookvale 100085023
Brian Holliday West Pymble 100007145
Brian Jennings Deniliquin 100093776
Brian Johnson Wollongong 100069243
Brian Jones Melbourne 100176118
Brian McCleary Deniliquin 100066144
Brian Meldrum South Murwillumbah 100122941
Brian Meyer Wyong 100038800
Brian Ramsey Ipswich 100157328
Brian Roughley Granville 100065576
Brian Scott Lane Cove 100161475
Brian Taylor Sydney 100093169
Brian Wall Tamworth 100159788
Brian Wise Sydney 100215441
Brian hayes Warilla 100220737
Brodie Wood West Leederville 100047989
Bruce Bardell Dandenong 100178158
Bruce Doherty Balmattum 100014337
Bruce Frost Carlingford 100060679
Bruce Hales Ermington 100229525
Bruce Howle Chatswood 100074548
Bruce Hydon Inverloch 100054108
Bruce Judkins Junortoun 100064122
Bruce Mackley Ballarat 100112409
Bruce Morton Longreach 100231294
Bruce Needs St Leonards 100160218
Bruce Newberry Stones Corner 100189580
Bruce Robinson Baulkham Hills 100170223
Bruce Rowntree St Leonards 100108790
Bruce Spaul Hurstville 100068157
Bruce Warlow Essendon 100103777
Bruce Wood Bankstown 100205007
Bruno Antonucci Glen Iris 100090560
Bruno Di Nino Norwood 100196245
Bruno Ivan Alstonville 100176449
Bruno Sternberg Berwick 100064524
Bryan Mortensen Cromer Heights 100054242
Bryan Payne Portsea 100140627
Bryant De Vos Mount Melville 100005285
Bun Lee Sydney 100211032
Byrne Haigh Moulden 100202775
Byron Lang Horsham 100259925
Byron Mavrick Mount Pleasant 100149951
Byron Ortiz- Felton Revesby 100218344
Byron Ross Banora Point 100229356
ben paganoni Fremantle 100133702
bernard buncle Manly 100050708
brian tice Mckinnon 100042402
bryan featonby Yarragon 100057841