Self-managed superannuation fund (SMSF) auditors | ASIC

A Self-Managed Superannuation Fund (SMSF) Auditors Register is a database of individuals and organizations that are qualified to audit SMSFs in Australia. SMSFs are a type of retirement savings plan that are managed by the fund members themselves, rather than by a professional fund manager. In order to ensure that SMSFs are being managed properly and in accordance with the law, the Australian Taxation Office (ATO) requires that they be audited by a registered SMSF auditor.

Last update: May 26, 2024

Browse by name

Browse by locality

Full-text search

Full-text search by name, locality or services

Records

Name Locality ID
A S M Ariful HAQUE Parramatta 100121784
ABRAHAM LESTER Caulfield South 100059649
ADAM QABLAWI Parramatta 100301362
ADRIAN BELLOTTI Spring Hill 100106278
ADRIAN DORCA Lane Cove 100300436
ADRIAN HONAN Wayville 100120358
AH CHOI TAM Glen Waverley 100146469
ALAN BERRY Dungog 100045298
ALBERT NG Acacia Gardens 100023032
ALEXANDER CALLEIA Bensville 100039174
ALISON SKELLY Nords Wharf 100185251
AMBRISH BHARDWAJ Mount Hawthorn 100124785
ANANCHAI Ngamphattaraworakun Glenside 100111171
ANDREA XING HUI LING Doncaster East 100262093
ANDREW DRAPER Manly Vale 100058419
ANDREW SAUNDERS Malaga 100180952
ANGELO MAVRODIS Prahran 100086575
ANH NGUYEN Melbourne 100303455
ANN ARANDA Figtree 100266939
ANNETTE THOMPSON Pearcedale 100149540
ANTHONY ARAPIDIS Mascot 100187120
ANTHONY BOSCIA Toorak 100072491
ANTHONY CHIRILLO Brookvale 100083127
ANTHONY COOTE Southport 100030304
ANTHONY FRAWLEY Waitara 100157364
ANTHONY HAMILTON Essendon 100095163
ANTHONY MERCIECA Dandenong 100117959
ANTHONY POLLARD Llanarth 100039334
ARJAN SINGH GILL Craigieburn 100301415
ARTHUR ARAPIDIS Mascot 100112043
ARTHUR ROE Melbourne 100235023
ASHLEY WHITE North Sydney 100091549
Aaron Bylos Palmers Island 100078662
Aaron Jones Southport 100013278
Aaron Jupp The Junction 100020148
Aaron Pugh Albany 100137282
Abbas Dosani Denman Prospect 100046928
Abby Miller Naracoorte 100262628
Abdallah Makki Beverly Hills 100057636
Abdelaziz Soliman Moorabbin 100039629
Abdul Ghafoor Mangla Riverstone 100262879
Abdul Hannan Rozelle 100140458
Abhijit Pai Mount Riverview 100264202
Abhishek Narwania Burwood 100214248
Abraham Paluch Caulfield North 100020451
Abu Shihabuddin Dandenong 100029132
Abu Siddiquee Revesby Heights 100087545
Adam Dohnt Parap 100019921
Adam Drabsch Rose Park 100260713
Adam Johnson Taree 100081605
Adam Murphy Leichhardt 100178934
Adam Purtill Finley 100067829
Adam Sellars Carrum Downs 100005687
Adam Sprainger Baulkham Hills 100145695
Adam Troeth Horsham 100233850
Admir Bosnjakovic Eastwood 100263250
Adrian Bickford Albany 100005043
Adrian Byrne Sydney 100060437
Adrian Downing Bendigo 100011596
Adrian Genoglou Melbourne 100264480
Adrian Hill Frankston 100020120
Adrian Jacobsen Bathurst 100042742
Adrian Law Fremantle 100116274
Adrian Miles Mayfield 100033029
Adrian Stubbles Kiama 100265156
Afaque Memon Ivanhoe 100048691
Agnes Jelley Mooroolbark 100080859
Agrani Bhosale Hawthorn 100156732
Ahmed Afifi Darlinghurst 100080868
Ai Phaik Siew Dundas Valley 100047390
Aik Khong Tan Doncaster East 100260339
Aim Mujib Holsworthy 100229301
Akhil Sobti Kellyville 100265290
Akhilandeshwari Hariharan Iyer Burnside 100201849
Akrish Lal Dee Why 100266019
Alain St Flour East Fremantle 100241594
Alan Baird Sunbury 100244433
Alan Baker North Sydney 100091478
Alan Burns Subiaco 100059961
Alan Davis Rangeville 100208777
Alan Donges Tenterfield 100179306
Alan Hill Norwood 100185555
Alan Hockley Terrigal 100173377
Alan Kerr Chatswood 100151648
Alan King Mount Pleasant 100184058
Alan Lopez Bentleigh 100002211
Alan Mai Balwyn North 100204813
Alan Miller Burleigh Heads 100166345
Alan Pears North Parramatta 100055614
Alan Styles Launceston 100192158
Alan Teese Beaudesert 100031801
Alan Tsang Parramatta 100261345
Alastair Abbott Perth 100248815
Alastair Mulroyan Geelong West 100008688
Alastair Ward Horsham 100268362
Albert Pendrey Ashburton 100081810
Albert Siew Kew 100303213
Alec Brandon Ashmore 100025465
Alec Macdonald East Mackay 100012235
Alex Koutzoumis Sydney 100071118
Alex Swansson Melbourne 100265334
Alexander Abramoff Ardross 100020442
Alexander Orth Springwood 100025232
Alexander Papazoglou South Melbourne 100215978
Alexander Reade Adelaide 100119168
Alexander Stojanovic Abbotsbury 100063563
Alexander Young Hawthorn 100301424
Alfonso Picello Manly 100203021
Alfred Gruber Cairns City 100182821
Alfred Hanna Langwarrin 100262486
Alfred Mallia East Melbourne 100236020
Ali Abou-Eid Coburg 100205632
Alice Stubbersfield Holmview 100115820
Alicia Ferla South Wharf 100028635
Alisha Fenn Binningup 100264328
Alison Croughan Peregian Springs 100166701
Alison Johnston Hornsby 100109242
Alison Palmblad Toowoomba City 100042126
Alison Williams Bassendean 100109948
Alison-Lee Carr Junee 100255025
Alissa Hodge Launceston 100263312
Alistair Monk Cobram 100184781
Alisten Joseph Harris Park 100039978
Aliza Khan Merrylands 100303697
Alkesh Soni Blacktown 100262244
Allan Andreazza Griffith 100168974
Allan Edwards Blaxland 100164636
Allan Facey Sydney 100259916
Allan Mason Bowen Hills 100003825
Allan Tan Berwick 100189679
Allan Tappenden East Brisbane 100171195
Allan William Donald Sydney 100110101
Allen King Hoppers Crossing 100006353
Allen Lee Chatswood 100193888
Allison Dunlop Eleebana 100210553
Altaf Khan Sydney 100154541
Amanda Brazel Gregory Hills 100265754
Amanda Brooks Sydney 100059621
Amanda Carpenter Kingsley 100108067
Amanda Draffin Emerald 100194465
Amanda McHugh Caringbah 100094817
Amanjot Kaur Fortitude Valley 100267945
Amie Myles Edensor Park 100252319
Amin Badaoui Ashfield 100101979
Amit Shashikant Kurlekar Waterloo 100157677
Amy Chan Sydney 100193173
Amy Orme Adelaide 100303884
Amy Stronach Unley 100199219
Amy Wilson Reservoir 100264293
Anand Gokani Padstow 100202891
Anand Govindjiwala Baulkham Hills 100260231
Anand Gupta Osborne Park 100215889
Anand Shukla Melbourne 100186945
Anastasios Raptopoulos Southbank 100063974
Andre Christian Ingleburn 100146610
Andrea Bradley Wagga Wagga 100146987
Andrea Francis Nowra 100198927
Andrea Skerritt West End 100177857
Andreas Christie Darlinghurst 100057243
Andres Marin Greenslopes 100258277
Andrew Antoniou Blakehurst 100002828
Andrew Bell Palmview 100055589
Andrew Brown Subiaco 100073256
Andrew Buckingham Macleod 100238033
Andrew Coleman Harrisdale 100006933
Andrew Crawford Collaroy Plateau 100029669
Andrew Crews Sydney 100226211
Andrew Dalrymple Pakenham 100074593
Andrew Dewar Penrith 100094157
Andrew Dick Wayville 100064444
Andrew Dicketts Echuca 100045163
Andrew Draffin Melbourne 100108094
Andrew Elias Parramatta 100265147
Andrew Ferguson Warriewood 100120625
Andrew Finney Caringbah 100082620
Andrew Fisher Hawthorn 100056997
Andrew Ford Stirling 100153464
Andrew Fraser North Sydney 100112089
Andrew Fudge Eltham 100002551
Andrew Gardiner Thurgoona 100202097
Andrew Girolami Eltham 100262904
Andrew Goldberger Caulfield North 100218540
Andrew Gray Launceston 100066108
Andrew Hare Ulladulla 100086306
Andrew Hobbs Wondai 100037152
Andrew Hoholt Woody Point 100188252
Andrew Holmes Corowa 100192658
Andrew Jonats Adelaide 100085461
Andrew Kady Parramatta 100264033
Andrew Kwong Lindfield 100074744
Andrew Lim Sydney 100134174
Andrew Lowry Leederville 100102118
Andrew Malins Rocklea 100212495
Andrew McArthur Forster 100210919
Andrew McConaghy Bundall 100214266
Andrew McKay Miranda 100081258
Andrew McLachlan Cheltenham 100258115
Andrew McTaggart Hamilton 100192854
Andrew Mechielsen Dandenong 100047498
Andrew Miller Chelsea 100237536
Andrew Mitchell Sydney 100234768
Andrew Monckton North Sydney 100158245
Andrew Morgan Preston 100142363
Andrew Newhouse Wollongong 100064060
Andrew Nguyen Canley Heights 100136865
Andrew Orphanides Sydney 100197608
Andrew Panos Mosman 100202364
Andrew Pape Bulimba 100197466
Andrew Paroissien Ringwood 100137059
Andrew Parsons Forster 100237714
Andrew Pugsley Scoresby 100223890
Andrew Ramsay Chatswood 100166827
Andrew Reeves 100082068
Andrew Riordan Sydney 100242224
Andrew Robertson Rosewhite 100262664
Andrew Rottigni Wembley 100027932
Andrew Sainsbury Erina 100258473
Andrew Savva Sunshine West 100113022
Andrew Stanning St Leonards 100192747
Andrew Stockx Mount Waverley 100028331
Andrew Sue North Parramatta 100096544
Andrew Theodosis Southbank 100159528
Andrew Tripepi Essendon 100051894
Andrew Tulipano Surrey Hills 100265745
Andrew Wee Darwin 100206406
Andrew Westaway Leongatha 100186972
Andrew White Dingley 100075189
Andrew Yee Sydney 100163424
Andy Millar Swan Hill 100129637
Andy Mizarollis Bundall 100076506
Angela Bichler North Richmond 100257903
Angela Slater Noosa Heads 100137906
Angela Stephens-Kinch Sawyers Gully 100002613
Angela Summers Marcoola 100059149
Angelo Argyros Liverpool 100186356
Angelo Biviano Melbourne 100240006
Angelo Francesca Burswood 100224119
Angelo Memmolo Oxley Park 100006102
Angelo Russo Sydney 100199317
Angelos Spanos Mascot 100194714
Aniqa Ahmer Highton 100303517
Anita Cassel Pelican Waters 100177713
Anita Wong Chatswood 100245798
Anju Gupta Pyrmont 100302805
Ann Mariya Emmanuel Kew 100302985
Ann-Maree ROBERTSON Brisbane City 100093954
Anna Eydlish Oakleigh 100224208
Anna Han Willetts Asquith 100042877
Annamaria Di Francesco Kingsgrove 100002168
Anne Hunter Grafton 100201027
Anne Lingard Bomaderry 100301460
Anne Rollason Southbank 100058642
Annette Bedford Robina 100218166
Annette Harris Tewantin 100159902
Annette Hyslop Dulwich 100266288
Anthony Agostino North Perth 100210160
Anthony Alvaro Wetherill Park 100265923
Anthony Anderson Fremantle 100056559
Anthony Bedworth Naracoorte 100031954
Anthony Boys Adelaide 100014140
Anthony Bradshaw Sydney 100192283
Anthony Bryen Albany Creek 100076962
Anthony Capolingua Mount Hawthorn 100108610
Anthony Ciarroni North Parramatta 100056684
Anthony Cohen Rose Bay 100014855
Anthony Conolan Mile End 100184110
Anthony Curtis Deakin West 100060240
Anthony Davies Dulwich 100188289
Anthony Davis Sorell 100007350
Anthony Dowell North Sydney 100019869
Anthony Enriquez Sydney 100250404
Anthony Gilbert Oyster Bay 100017141
Anthony Giles Spring Hill 100101077
Anthony Hacker Windsor Downs 100136507
Anthony Hallam Auchenflower 100214033
Anthony Hunt Doubleview 100036262
Anthony Kanaris Sydney 100118045
Anthony Koen Glenmore Park 100047345
Anthony Lambert Redcliffe 100187906
Anthony Law Balwyn 100110325
Anthony Luey St Leonards 100134512
Anthony Maclean West Perth 100142989
Anthony Macri Burswood 100019421
Anthony Martin Adelaide 100038891
Anthony McPhee Gympie 100085087
Anthony Meehan Traralgon 100260044
Anthony Murdocca Denham Court 100153473
Anthony Otton Alexandra Headland 100027601
Anthony Parker Yass 100224860
Anthony Puliatti Tanunda 100010393
Anthony Reynolds North Sydney 100035185
Anthony Richards Springwood 100263769
Anthony Saundry Plenty 100062860
Anthony Sheehy Aberfeldie 100266420
Anthony Spratt Sydney 100140190
Anthony Stariha Maroochydore 100300169
Anthony Suters Avalon Beach 100035292
Anthony Thearle Minchinbury 100198034
Anthony Wong Hawthorn East 100166176
Anthony de Jager Kempsey 100226962
Antonella Panuccio Wetherill Park 100017481
Antonio Benevento Ascot Vale 100026024
Antonio Cilfone Victoria Park 100214640
Antonio Donatelli Mount Hawthorn 100073390
Antonio Mufale Parramatta 100216975
Antonius Karamoy The Ponds 100057985
Antony Joseph Truganina 100152618
Anwarul CHOWDHURY Maroubra 100113522
Aornnatcha Pongsapich Carnegie 100073925
Arjuna Gunawardena Mount Waverley 100037830
Arthur Favos Croydon 100264462
Arthur Griffiths Mullaloo 100019716
Arthur Tateossian Chatswood 100070611
Arthur Topalidis Melbourne 100071261
Arthur Walters West Lakes 100014426
Arun Parmar Doncaster East 100267276
Ashley Adsett Carlton 100193342
Ashley Course Melbourne 100206139
Ashley Davidson Docklands 100146530
Ashley Gunn Griffith 100149362
Ashley May Crows Nest 100005267
Ashraf Bishay Parramatta 100079865
Ashutosh Chotai Toowong 100243623
Ashwin Panchal Tapping 100149577
Assuntina Marinucci Kew 100301406
Ata Ur Rehman Siddiqui Surry Hills 100152967
Atulkumar Patel Warrawee 100025965
Audrey Chow Fremantle 100268291
Augustine Au Sydney 100045896
Avinash Mindhe Roseville 100122852
Ayesha Wetthasinghe Point Cook 100258768
Azim Ali Five Dock 100131922
alan lane Melbourne 100039049
alan richardson Dubbo 100032826
alex foung Campsie 100156689
alexander hopkins Smithfield 100032237
allen jacob Sydney 100106572
anantharajah senathirajah Sydney 100207510
andre soncin Mareeba 100066439
andrew wallis Castle Hill 100055954
andy choi Sydney 100016439
angela martin Paradise Point 100103277
audrey de beer Joondalup 100070513