Self-managed superannuation fund (SMSF) auditors | ASIC

A Self-Managed Superannuation Fund (SMSF) Auditors Register is a database of individuals and organizations that are qualified to audit SMSFs in Australia. SMSFs are a type of retirement savings plan that are managed by the fund members themselves, rather than by a professional fund manager. In order to ensure that SMSFs are being managed properly and in accordance with the law, the Australian Taxation Office (ATO) requires that they be audited by a registered SMSF auditor.

Last update: Dec. 10, 2023

Browse by name

Browse by locality

Full-text search

Full-text search by name, locality or services

Records

Name Locality ID
MARCUS CHAN Parramatta 100301639
MARGARET GLENN Hamilton 100144910
MARITA JAMES Cheltenham 100219387
MARK GODLEWSKI Sydney 100096526
MARK LISLE Melbourne 100227085
MARK TANNOUS Carina 100249750
MARKOS STAVROU Waikerie 100182054
MARTIN RUSH West Perth 100114967
MATTHEW EDWARDS South Kalgoorlie 100061603
MATTHEW LITTLE Bathurst 100188887
MATTHEW O'BRYAN Shepparton 100079516
MAXIMILIAN BEYER North Manly 100065370
MAY VARGAS Lurnea 100059185
MEGAN LYONS Rosanna 100089334
MELISSA MCINNES Magill 100155600
MICHAEL ANGELOPOULOS Five Dock 100131084
MICHAEL AWADALLA Sutherland 100301317
MICHAEL DOHERTY Maroubra 100021912
MICHAEL GRIMA Liverpool 100111073
MICHAEL KIERNAN Altona North 100184932
MICHAEL MCGANN Dubbo 100301371
MICHAEL MEREDITH Battery Point 100301326
MICHAEL ROSS Mckail 100087581
MICHAEL THACKER Narre Warren South 100300347
MICHELLE ZILLER Armadale 100086422
MIHIR DHANESHA Preston 100300721
MINLI YE Ashwood 100144787
MIRANDA BRAVO HOLLANDS Alexandra Headland 100267098
MOHAMMAD MEMON Balwyn North 100047774
MOHD HASSAN South Morang 100301246
MORENA BERNLEITNER Henley 100042966
MORSHEDUL HASAN Victoria Park 100132858
MOUNIR GARAS Northbridge 100062735
MUHAMMAD KHALID Sydney 100302725
MUKUNDKUMAR UNADKAT Parramatta 100301353
MUQEET BILWANI Chirnside Park 100303311
MURRAY DIXON Tamworth 100059247
MUSSARUT MIRZA Chapel Hill 100300454
Ma Rusela Ilagan Bossley Park 100057485
Maclean Woolcock Buderim 100025616
Madhu Vennalaganti 100042448
Magdalena Woznikiewicz Melbourne 100264711
Magdy Yousef Greenvale 100104363
Mahendra Amin Bella Vista 100236815
Mahendra Tembe East Melbourne 100241950
Mahesh Goyal Rooty Hill 100166792
Mahiul Murshed Brookwater 100225527
Mahmoud Kargar Parramatta 100140690
Malcolm Bowman The Rocks 100119793
Malcolm McLean Corowa 100040935
Malcolm Revie Bundall 100094488
Malcolm Shreeve Osborne Park 100158790
Manbeena Sandhu Miami 100303491
Mandeep Bedi Coffs Harbour 100301068
Mandeep Manchanda Glen Waverley 100303624
Mandie Watts Robina 100230126
Mandy Zammit Richmond 100086851
Manita Seeder Morisset 100155146
Manuel Meszaros Inverell 100220406
Manuel Thaler Turramurra 100000753
Manuel Tsirmiris Clifton Hill 100040202
Maqsoud Ebrahimi Bella Vista 100138047
Maral Modi Tarneit 100261078
Marc Bestawros Panania 100263143
Marc Liew Lindfield 100266304
Marc Reiffel Newtown 100303295
Marcia Johnson Osborne Park 100263803
Marco Polloni Blackburn South 100024048
Marco Sabbadini Port Melbourne 100108183
Marcus D'Angri Echuca 100044924
Marcus Mclellan Bulimba 100005632
Marcus O'Connor Beechworth 100302903
Maree Garrett Pyrmont 100248780
Maree Lock Myrtleford 100047836
Maree Pallisco Melbourne 100260464
Margaret Leigh Winchelsea 100091629
Margaret van Aanholt Tamworth 100140029
Margot Thompson Raby 100076739
Maria Joven Blacktown 100060562
Maria Krnjulac St Ives 100080699
Maria Olivotto Brisbane City 100261309
Marika Edstein Taree 100088131
Marilyn Royer Busselton 100247881
Marina Chan Reservoir 100164770
Marina Notkina Bellevue Hill 100262655
Marinko Pecotic Leederville 100188930
Mario Di Vincenzo Osborne Park 100237063
Mario Nayna Putney 100037009
Mario Pittui West Melbourne 100160183
Mario Silipo Perth 100225581
Mario Vinaccia Malvern 100209274
Marisa De Carlo Kellyville 100234268
Marissa Bennett West Perth 100137620
Marita Anderson Waterways 100110745
Marjon Muizer Woolooware 100015012
Marjorie Wessels Ascot 100016313
Mark Anders Yungaburra 100067196
Mark Andreassen Woolloongabba 100120894
Mark Andrejic Townsville 100173153
Mark Averay Adelaide 100260642
Mark Baghdassarian Cranbourne East 100264864
Mark Burcher Ulladulla 100028493
Mark Caldwell Wollongong 100268059
Mark Carusi Cranbourne East 100027567
Mark Charter Ballina 100076202
Mark Christian Vecino Berala 100262226
Mark Crew Fitzroy 100139473
Mark Cunningham Wendouree 100163246
Mark Davey South Yarra 100105262
Mark Delaurentis Perth 100265861
Mark Doran Noosaville 100121220
Mark Douglas Fremantle 100097210
Mark Dyball Maryborough 100059523
Mark Edwards Naracoorte 100161028
Mark Farronato Griffith 100257421
Mark Foster Coffs Harbour 100171328
Mark Foxley-Conolly Maroochydore 100143262
Mark Gibson Melbourne 100223952
Mark Gregson Coogee 100120465
Mark Guest Newington 100046419
Mark Gynther North Ryde 100239101
Mark Hall Arthurs Creek 100058286
Mark Hamilton Cooks Hill 100222526
Mark Hancock Horsham 100246311
Mark Harrison Docklands 100214980
Mark Hill Subiaco 100025643
Mark Holman Rosebery 100161251
Mark Holzworth Brisbane City 100095289
Mark Jeffery Brisbane City 100122469
Mark King Macquarie Park 100119962
Mark Koral Wayville 100129753
Mark LeCornu Toorak Gardens 100255481
Mark Lennon Miranda 100213198
Mark Lindsay Darling Point 100141820
Mark Lyddiard Merewether 100135368
Mark Mitchell Point Clare 100222553
Mark Mortimer Chatswood 100169971
Mark O'Connor Tamworth 100145113
Mark Peper Dungog 100035532
Mark Peters Melbourne 100079114
Mark Polglase Mandurah 100139900
Mark Polistena Lalor 100001625
Mark Pollock Bowen Hills 100169186
Mark Purtill Chatswood 100054153
Mark Reynolds Kew 100049858
Mark Robb Glen Iris 100017874
Mark Schiliro Sydney 100147171
Mark Schutters Loganholme 100170081
Mark Scott Sydney 100154890
Mark Sedgman Frankston South 100200048
Mark Seymour Milton 100100070
Mark Sharman New Lambton 100067301
Mark Silvester Highfields 100261112
Mark Tanna Campsie 100160352
Mark Templeton Malvern East 100161804
Mark Tinworth North Sydney 100060599
Mark Tomlinson Jingili 100066966
Mark Tucker Sydney 100042331
Mark Turner Burnside Heights 100028206
Mark Tydd Gunnedah 100212566
Mark Van Der Ross Bayswater 100130818
Mark Wachtel Brisbane City 100097103
Mark Walmsley Stockton 100019234
Mark Walsh Sydney 100087885
Mark Wedrat Manunda 100085872
Mark du Plessis Milton 100264999
Marko Josipovic Parramatta 100180112
Marni McGrath Rockhampton 100256844
Marshia Parisi Leichhardt 100237812
Martin Bocxe Brunswick 100024520
Martin Fenaughty Bowral 100120518
Martin Fensome Hawthorn 100138967
Martin Hassed Brendale 100002980
Martin Holgye Mount Waverley 100153982
Martin Kirschke Tranmere 100058955
Martin Matthews Newcastle West 100122772
Martin Perry Newcastle 100068899
Martin Rafter Noosaville 100071823
Martin Thompson Sydney 100112767
Martin Yeung North Willoughby 100258517
Martyn Anderson Burwood 100158478
Martyn Betts Clovelly 100167299
Martyn Hilliard North Adelaide 100068960
Martyn Kennedy Erina Heights 100088364
Marwan Al-Abden Chullora 100186767
Mary Stephens Tingalpa 100052908
Mary Woo Kai Fong Surrey Hills 100303366
Mary-Ellen McMillan Kingscliff 100181771
Massimo Raiola Five Dock 100054537
Matej Bucko Montrose 100302798
Mathew George Baulkham Hills 100089003
Mathew Herdegen Hyde Park 100045770
Mathew Hogan Parramatta 100196441
Matina Moffitt Sydney 100191464
Matthew Alvaro Noranda 100211470
Matthew Beevers Perth 100172898
Matthew Bow Bowral 100100721
Matthew Bradfield Banksia 100143431
Matthew Cherry 100013625
Matthew Child Chester Hill 100256559
Matthew Duggan North Sydney 100038524
Matthew Fish Upper Mount Gravatt 100262511
Matthew Fogarty Subiaco 100210937
Matthew Gahan Lismore 100267490
Matthew Gaiter Parkes 100040122
Matthew Hansen Buccan 100135751
Matthew Hickey South Melbourne 100062262
Matthew Hung Blackburn 100092715
Matthew Kennon Darwin 100068657
Matthew King 100073121
Matthew Kuhn Spring Hill 100085818
Matthew Lee Parramatta 100239012
Matthew Monaghan Brisbane City 100300623
Matthew Moonen Fremantle 100115946
Matthew Moore Gosford 100060491
Matthew O'Brien Hove 100266000
Matthew Olsson Carlingford 100260884
Matthew Parkin North Sydney 100107659
Matthew Richards Caboolture 100263214
Matthew Rosenberg Eastwood 100169113
Matthew Rowett Bordertown 100265441
Matthew Sattout Burwood Heights 100257949
Matthew Stevenson Baulkham Hills 100087018
Matthew Tassone Leederville 100110558
Matthew Tognini Leederville 100022875
Matthew Toms Sydney 100249063
Matthew Williams Capalaba 100040364
Maulik Shah Oakleigh 100239521
Maurice Fenton Faulconbridge 100221903
Maurice Kalkopf Caulfield North 100218835
Maurizio Zappacosta Sydney 100060777
Max Haber Camberwell 100132170
Max Tateossian Chatswood 100164841
Maxine Jollye Hornsby 100133284
Maxwell Morrell Osborne Park 100193191
May McGarva Newtown 100225232
Md Ashfaque Alam Engadine 100265432
Md Nazrul Islam Clayton South 100246375
Md Zaved Faruque Chowdhury Sydney 100302734
Meegan Moody Diddillibah 100095501
Meenakshi Sharma Mount Colah 100201296
Meenaz Visram Innaloo 100038499
Megan Inverarity Naracoorte 100267721
Megan Murphy Ingle Farm 100263554
Megan O'Neill Westcourt 100054304
Megan Peters Nundah 100205990
Megan Stubbersfield Springwood 100129351
Megan Yannuccelli Robina 100071172
Mei Jiang Girraween 100023363
Melanie Butler Oyster Bay 100095565
Melanie Crofts Pennant Hills 100084508
Melanie Elliott Scarborough 100267025
Melanie Ho Ivanhoe East 100106652
Melinda McAllister Eltham 100049143
Melinda Measday Sydney 100265192
Melissa Archer Wickham 100171613
Melissa Bartlett Coffs Harbour 100064748
Melissa Salway Nowra Hill 100209505
Melissa Smith Sydney 100263090
Mengyang Dai Oakleigh 100265763
Metin Bozdas Baulkham Hills 100181744
Michael Afsari Greystanes 100260811
Michael Aicher Ivanhoe East 100107515
Michael Andreas Sydney 100014935
Michael Andruszkiw Subiaco 100229187
Michael Barnes Melbourne 100219350
Michael Beard Marcoola 100190387
Michael Beaver Hamilton Hill 100227414
Michael Beddoes Southport 100150785
Michael Behan Blackburn 100019029
Michael Bellesini North Perth 100030117
Michael Bridges Baulkham Hills 100098673
Michael Buccheri Mildura 100040971
Michael Carroll Toowong 100261578
Michael Catt Newcastle 100126985
Michael Coughlin Brisbane City 100232193
Michael Crawford Dulwich 100192112
Michael Derbyshire Hobart 100001232
Michael Diamond Caulfield Morth 100052677
Michael Dietrich East Brisbane 100002131
Michael Dudley Park Orchards 100039790
Michael Dunn Hamlyn Terrace 100097185
Michael Faga Edensor Park 100182938
Michael Fleming Deniliquin 100170090
Michael Gallagher Raymond Terrace 100195533
Michael Ganci Essendon North 100033930
Michael Georghiou Brisbane 100226668
Michael Gibbons Bundall 100167039
Michael Gigliotti Eltham 100169373
Michael Goodrick Kirribilli 100153535
Michael Graham Wagga Wagga 100044899
Michael Green Christies Beach 100194027
Michael Haberfield Elsternwick 100123064
Michael Hadley Baulkham Hills 100213465
Michael Harkin Ivanhoe 100233252
Michael Harth Highfields 100102690
Michael Harvey Launceston 100106885
Michael Haydon Orange 100115400
Michael Heath Melbourne 100001349
Michael Hill Blackburn 100042028
Michael Hutton Sydney 100040444
Michael Imms Bella Vista 100092279
Michael Ivan Toowong 100267374
Michael Jensen Richmond 100007501
Michael Kennett Kingston 100267632
Michael Kouril Vermont South 100169784
Michael Kulas St Albans 100212717
Michael Lane Bondi Junction 100009809
Michael Lees Nowra 100262815
Michael Louros Essendon 100143048
Michael Mackenroth West Lakes 100018022
Michael Mannion Miranda 100077950
Michael Marriner Wahroonga 100133079
Michael May Currumbin Waters 100255052
Michael Mazza Sydney 100242082
Michael Mazzella Subiaco 100110496
Michael McGrath Fremantle 100183533
Michael McHenry Geelong 100032595
Michael McNamara Wavell Heights 100172441
Michael Minter Maitland 100064622
Michael Molloy Springwood 100077227
Michael Muller Hobart 100107015
Michael Patterson South Melbourne 100081614
Michael Pendlebury Norwest 100154498
Michael Pinn Taren Point 100137504
Michael Poulton Ballarat Central 100158870
Michael Pudney West Perth 100086244
Michael Raffoul South Melbourne 100265183
Michael Regan Bringelly 100256237
Michael Rice Fortitude Valley 100007074
Michael Robson Camberwell 100178818
Michael Rogers Gosford 100215352
Michael Sar Georgetown 100205801
Michael Seymour Baulkham Hills 100078297
Michael Shreeve Rosny Park 100247078
Michael Shulman South Yarra 100104710
Michael Sinclair Hall 100146085
Michael Smith Tamworth 100093436
Michael Sojka South Melbourne 100048762
Michael Sprague Port Macquarie 100126887
Michael Sunderland Newington 100263974
Michael TAYLOR Loxton 100139320
Michael Tanner Melbourne 100015914
Michael Thomas Buderim 100204199
Michael Thorley North Geelong 100114618
Michael Tickle East Toowoomba 100077192
Michael Van Dyk Mclaren Vale 100040784
Michael Venezuela Rowville 100222642
Michael Waldie Kiama 100043847
Michael Walker Sydney 100150338
Michael Wang Box Hill 100048226
Michael Watts North Hobart 100220808
Michael Williams Fyshwick 100036717
Michael Wilson Burwwod 100260393
Michael Yang Ultimo 100265094
Michael Young Mount Gambier 100043954
Michel Schoers Caloundra West 100016395
Michelangelo Zerella Norwood 100167968
Michele Glossop Parramatta 100051170
Michele Low Haymarket 100158549
Michelle Chesworth Salamander Bay 100267838
Michelle Labahn Vale View 100008955
Michelle McGarry Kincumber 100230902
Michelle Patel Clear Island Waters 100262477
Michelle Paull Armidale 100147555
Michelle Westhorpe Doncaster East 100069501
Mihoko Fraser Port Macquarie 100089674
Mike Duong Bankstown 100217972
Milan Ghimire Rose Park 100266233
Milton Shaw Wayville 100142943
Min Zhang Burwood 100108512
Min Zhu Castle Hill 100215692
Ming Hwei Lew Killara 100251705
Ming Yang Hurstville 100210204
Mira Carboni Brookvale 100138485
Miriam Toro Maroubra 100215763
Mitchell Noble Adelaide 100129986
Mitesh Modi North Sydney 100037778
Mohamed Khambiye Moorebank 100233136
Mohamed Uthumalebbe Coburg 100189777
Mohammad Islam Lakemba 100128756
Mohammed Bhuiyan Rockdale 100232826
Mohammed Karim North Sydney 100125442
Mohammed Rajani Kogarah 100143084
Mohan Maharaj Stretton 100190985
Mohanesh Gounder St Albans 100088793
Mohd Adli Adam 100300687
Monica Capcelea Bondi Junction 100207636
Monica Lee Prahran 100262342
Monica McKendry Mackay 100019261
Montague Beecroft Braeside 100189240
Muhammad Islam Marrickville 100124945
Muhammad Khan Blacktown 100258544
Muhammad Merchant Tarneit 100303357
Muhammad SAEED Blacktown 100176341
Muhammad Shahwani Box Hill 100303526
Muhammad Zubair Chatswood 100067534
Munzurul Khan Parramatta 100234240
Murray King Maroubra 100105324
Murray McDonald Brisbane City 100072213
Murray Reid Gwynneville 100166372
Murray Rose North Sydney 100107720
Muyu Jin Ashfield 100132787
malcolm chilman Coolum Beach 100098039
malcolm szeto Kent Town 100053914
manoj abichandani Baulkham Hills 100073952
margaret wikramanayake Dover Heights 100043203
mark Bonney Sydney 100152690
mark lloyd Newport 100081847
mark wheeler Meredith 100027316
marlena caminiti Mooroolbark 100152252
martin cooper Unley 100109297
martin mleczko Oakleigh 100112990
martin shuttleworth Centennial Park 100181708
michael bulgin Balmain 100027094
michael palmer Gympie 100028895
mustansar rana st Marys 100050486