Banned and Disqualified | ASIC

The Banned and Disqualified Persons Dataset on data.gov.au is taken from ASIC's Banned and Disqualified Registers. This dataset is a snapshot of the register data at a specific point in time. It provides information about individuals who have been:

  • Disqualified from being involved in the management of a corporation
  • Disqualified from auditing Self-Managed Superannuation Funds (SMSFs)
  • Banned from practicing in the Australian Financial Services (AFS) or credit industry

This information pertains to individuals who have been banned from the AFS or credit industry, as well as those who have been prohibited from the credit industry by a state or territory.

The information in this search is sourced from several registers, including the disqualified persons register, the credit banned/disqualified persons register, and the AFS banned/disqualified persons register. There may be instances of similar names with slight variations in details such as address and place of birth. It is important to note that the data is recorded as it was reported to ASIC, and we cannot confirm if these similar records are the same person.

Last update: July 14, 2024

Browse by name

Browse by locality

Full-text search

Full-text search by name, locality or services

Records

Name Locality
Wade, Douglas Graeme South Melbourne
Wade, Philip Gerard Jandakot
Wade, Richard John Melbourne
Wadi, Adam Kensington
Walder, Bud Wantirna
Walker, Craig Martin Wheelers Hill
Walker, Gregory John Bayview
Walker, Paula Mary Stuart Park
Walker, Raymond Edward New Lambton Heights
Walker, Robert John Lenah Valley
Walker, Ross Cameron Croydon
Walker, Taylor Scott Blackburn North
Walker, William Douglas Stuart Park
Wall, Carl Edwin Wollstonecraft
Wall, Glenton John Eltham
Wallace, David Drummoyne
Wallace, Kenneth Francis Dandenong
Wallis, Matthew Brunswick West
Wallis, Matthew Manson Brunswick West
Walsh, Alissa Riddells Creek
Walsh, Mark Desmond Morisset
Walsh, Matt Riddells Creek
Walsh, Matthew John Riddells Creek
Walsh, William Lance Dalby
Walter, John Anthony Gympie
Walters, Albert Christen Cornubia
Walters, Albert Christin Cornubia
Walters, Leslie Richard Mandurah
Walters, Piet Cornelius Longford
Walters, Robert Craig Quakers Hill
Walters, William John Kellyville
Walton, Craig Hall East Melbourne
Wang, Wei Melbourne
Wang, Yingjie Croydon Park
Ward, Quentin Phillip O'doherty Dalkeith
Ward, Quentin Phillip O'dougherty Nedlands
Wardlaw, Richard Geoffrey Lake Double Bay
Warne, David Hastings Pymble
Washbourne, Brian Maurice Bonogin
Waters, Geoffrey Walter Shoreham
Watson, Austin John Benowa
Watson, Erin Leigh Wollongong
Watson, Hamish Narrabeen
Watson, Hamish Philip Narrabeen
Watson, Jill Kathleen Bangor
Watson, Lance Alfred Keilor
Watson, Peter James Bangor
Watts, Graham Freerick Mitcham
Watts, Marilyn Anne Balmain
Wawer, Eugene ST Kilda East
Weaver, Ian John Waters
Webster, James Willoughby
Wee, Kylie AI Wui Zetland
Weerappah, Clestus Pyrmont
Wellings, Eric John Kotara
Wellington, Susan Margaret Shepparton
Wells, Arthur James Hurstville
Wells, Lindsay Malcolm Cranbourne
Wells, Stephen Ronald Mornington
Weng, YU Hui Cabramatta
Wentworth, Dean Wamberal
Werry, Graham Keith Watsons Bay
Wertheimer, John Canning Vale
Wertheimer, John Talbot Canning Vale
Wessberg, Erik Anders Drummoyne
West, Craig
West, Jonathan Peter Meadows
Westcott, Ian Thomas Yarram
Westlake, Desmond Maxwell Dianella
Westwood, Larry Douglas Bankstown
Weymouth, Richard Anthony Burpengary
Wharton, Robert John Paradise Point
Wharton, Stephen Lynne Toorak
Whatson, Dallas Macgregor
Wheat, Derek Edward East Gosford
Wheeler, Richard Wanneroo
Whelan, Linda Rae Noosaville
Whitby, John Leonard Oakleigh South
White, Colin Frazer Eltham
White, Craig Robert Coorparoo
White, Nicole Southbank
White, Peter James Bowral
White, Sally Anne Melton
White, Shaun Yarrambat
White, William Reuben Cowra
Whitehead, John Charles Applecross
Whitehead, Ross John Tennyson Point
Whitehouse, Eric Sidney Manoora
Whitehouse, Eric Sydney Newport
Whitehouse, Katherine Ann Caboolture
Whiteman P,
Whiteman, Philip Damien Strathmore
Whitmore, Carole Angela Killara
Whittaker, Dennis William Wongawilli
Whitting, Kevin Maxwell George Mornington
Whittingham, Mark William
Whittle, David Renton West Wodonga
Whittle, Kathleen Crows Nest
Whyte, Graeme Cleveland
Wickett, Bruce Lawrence Carnegie
Wickramanayake, Rukshan Belmore
Widdicombe, Edmund Owen Surfers Paradise
Widdicombe, Pamela Victoria Rialto Surfers Paradise
Widdup, Ian Paul Sydney
Wiebell, Thomas Michael Williamstown
Wijesekara, Prasanna South Morang
Wilcox, Bradley Edwin Mornington
Wilkins, David Neil Springwood
Wilkins, Michael
Wilkins, Michael Christopher
Willcocks, Leslie Charles Bilgola
Willett, Glenn Ronald Meadow Heights
Williams, Alan David Lloyd Benowa
Williams, Bligh Surfers Paradise
Williams, Brian Mermaid Beach
Williams, Brian Andrew Dee Why
Williams, Catherine Jane Wanneroo
Williams, Craig Mansfield Cronulla
Williams, Darren Jamie Pasadena
Williams, Diana Jean Dee Why
Williams, Gordon John Edithvale
Williams, Iam Comrie Killara
Williams, Ian Comrie Killara
Williams, John Merrylands
Williams, John Arthur Edithvale
Williams, Karen Ann Carrara
Williams, Margaret Mavis Portsea
Williams, Mark Leonard South Brisbane
Williams, Nina Katherina Nundah
Williams, Paul Joseph Edithvale
Williams, Peter Raymond Dandenong
Williams, Ralph Blaxland
Williams, Raymond Reginald
Williams, Troy Sandy Bay
Williams, Troy Andrew Sandy Bay
Williamson, Karena Joye Dundas
Williamson, Nicholas Andrew Fitzroy
Williamson, Stephen John Eltham
Williamson, Wayne Thomas Ryde
Willis, Mark James Balmain
Willmott, Anneliese Ada Woodend
Wills, Jason Stephen Trigg
Wilson, Anton Middle Park
Wilson, Craig James Subiaco
Wilson, Daniel Kenneth
Wilson, Fiona Pullenvale
Wilson, Ian David Montrose
Wilson, Marie Madelaine Montrose
Wilson, Melinda Middle Park
Wilson, Michael Sandford
Wilson, Michael Alan Nelson Bay
Wilson, Michael David Boolarra
Wilson, Neil Hawthorn East
Wilson, Robert Maribyrnong
Wilson, Robert Lloyd Mermaid Waters
Wilson, Rodney Leonard Rockhampton
Winston, Jaye Nicole
Winston, Nicole Jaye Innaloo
Winter, Geoffrey Robert Longwood
Wise, Darren John Rhodes
Witheridge P, Brian Doonside
Witheridge, Teresa Doonside
Withnall, Mark Hurstville Grove
Wittensleger, Arden Menora
Wittensleger, Arden Rodrick Menora
Wittingslow, Michael Anthony Avondale Heights
Wolf, Graeme Ernest Sandringham
Wong, Joseph Shen JU Kareela
Wood, Geoffrey Mittagong
Wood, Graham John Bulleen
Wood, James William Woollahra
Wood, Pieter Jeffrey Merewether
Woodcock, Geoffrey
Woodcock, Geoffrey Darryl
Woodhouse, Marion Ann Tascott
Woodman, Jonathan Durrant Crafers West
Woods V, Hazel Castle Cove
Woods, Michael Gerard Bentleigh
Woods, Pamela May Bentleigh
Woods, Robert West Pennant Hills
Wooldrige, Michael Surrey Hills
Woolgrove, Christopher Paul Hillbank
Woolgrove, David Stuart Hillbank
Worboys, Jeff Surfers Paradise
Worboys, Jeffrey John Surfers Paradise
Worn, Deirdre Joan Donnybrook
Worn, Peter Edward Donnybrook
Worsfold, Richard John Yankalilla
Worts, Alan Reginald Box Hill
Wotton, Peter John Mile End
Wratten, Michael James Grafton
Wrench C C, Peter Northbridge
Wright, Alexander Frederick South Turramurra
Wright, Andrew Gordon Paradise Point
Wright, Daryl Southbank
Wright, Daryl Percy
Wright, David Wayne Lesmurdie
Wright, Kelvin Kempsey
Wright, Steve Launceston
Wrobel, Pauline Toorak
Wu, Anttla Kingsgrove
Wu, Daly Yiu Chi Willoughby
Wu, Hui Min Marrickville
Wunderlich, Gerry Mentone
Wunderlich, Margaret Ivy Mentone
Wyatt, Teresa Benowa
Wynd, Anthony David Heatherton
Wynd, David Anthony Heatherton
Wynhoven, Ron Bannockburn