Banned and Disqualified | ASIC

The Banned and Disqualified Persons Dataset on data.gov.au is taken from ASIC's Banned and Disqualified Registers. This dataset is a snapshot of the register data at a specific point in time. It provides information about individuals who have been:

  • Disqualified from being involved in the management of a corporation
  • Disqualified from auditing Self-Managed Superannuation Funds (SMSFs)
  • Banned from practicing in the Australian Financial Services (AFS) or credit industry

This information pertains to individuals who have been banned from the AFS or credit industry, as well as those who have been prohibited from the credit industry by a state or territory.

The information in this search is sourced from several registers, including the disqualified persons register, the credit banned/disqualified persons register, and the AFS banned/disqualified persons register. There may be instances of similar names with slight variations in details such as address and place of birth. It is important to note that the data is recorded as it was reported to ASIC, and we cannot confirm if these similar records are the same person.

Last update: July 14, 2024

Browse by name

Browse by locality

Full-text search

Full-text search by name, locality or services

Records

Name Locality
Baaini, Adele Milperra
Babbage, Mark Christoper
Babbage, Mark Christopher Portsea
Backhaus, Stephen Andrew Hobart
Badger, Peter John Lindisfarne
Baigent, Harvey Aspley
Bail, Richard John Balwyn North
Bailey, Graeme Sorrento
Bailey, Jeff Mindarie
Bailey, Jeffrey Mindarie
Bailey, Mark John Ballarat East
Bailey, Martin Brian Wetherill Park
Bajawray, Ajmal Doncaster East
Baker, Adam Adamstown
Baker, Brian James West Pennant Hills
Baker, David Charles Bilgola
Baker, Graham John OF Allies Tanilba Bay
Baker, Gregory Paul Macquarie
Baker, Pamela Yvonne Terrey Hills
Baker, Robert Francis Terrey Hills
Baker, Ruth Elizabeth OF Allies Tanilba Bay
Baker, Victor William Capalaba
Baldwin, Brian Raymond Baldwin Henley Beach
Baldwin, Christopher James Shepparton
Baldwin, Frank Hamilton South
Baldwin, Veronica Mavis Toronto
Baligac, Samuel Wayne Balhannah
Ball, Nigel Richmond
Ballantyne, Peter Andrew Beaumaris
Balnaves, Peter Mile End
Banks, Daniel Sean Devon Meadows
Banks, Gregory
Banks, Stewart James Southport
Banovec, Oliver Neutral Bay
Baranov, Antonia Margaret Rose Dover Heights
Baranov, Mark Caulfield North
Barber, Anthony Stephen Chatswood
Barbera, Gaitano Bundaberg
Barca, Gaetano Tom Ringwood North
Barca, Rose Ringwood North
Barden, Coralea Ruth North Epping
Barden, Kevin John North Epping
Barker, Leigh West Pennant Hills
Barkla, Luke James Fitzroy
Barkla, Scotty Fitzroy
Barnard-brown, Anthony George Upwey
Barnard-brown, Rita Upwey
Barnes, Keith Richmond
Barnes, Michelle Jacqueline Kew
Barnett, Matthew Darling Point
Barnwell, Nathan Spring Hill
Barowski, Gregory Huntly
Barr, John Darlington
Barrett, Leonard Rhodes
Barron, John San Remo Mandurah
Barry, Paul Campbelltown
Barry, Phillip James Kirrawee
Bartolo, Vincent James Sydenham
Bashford, Tony Lee Wermatong
Bassford, Paul Beaumaris
Basto, Richard John Glebe
Bate, John Edward Murray Blackheath
Bate, Susan Elizabeth Blackheath
Bates, Phillip Ian Highfields
Bathis, Sandra Matraville
Batho, Paul Thornton Geelong
Batros, Ryan Anthony Brighton
Batros, Ryan Anthony Leslie Brighton
Batten, Donald Joseph Eltham
Beale, Edward Norman Toorak
Beale, Vicki Elizabeth Toorak
Bean, Robert Owen ST Peters
Beater, Cheryl Anne Illawong
Beater, John Farrell Illawong
Beattie, Barrie Melbourne
Beck, Karl Chelsea
Beckton, Stephen Helensvale
Beevers, Roslyn Williamstown
Bega, Peter Denham Court
Beiser, Mark Brighton East
Bejares, Alenjandro
Bekiaris, Louis Templestowe Lower
Belardo, Sergio Perth
Belardo, Sergio Nicolo Perth
Belias, George Bentleigh East
Bell, Benjamin Hoddys Well
Bell, Louise Alice Bendigo
Bell, Maurice Shields Ramsgate
Bell, William Stuart Gosford
Belmonte, Ernesto Flynn
Belousoff, Paul Buxton
Bempasciuto, Francesco Tuart Hill
Ben-simon, Ronnie Prahran
Bendtsen, Thomas Dimon Coconut Grove
Bennell, Iris Rose Killarney Heights
Bennell, Raymond John Killarney Heights
Bennett, Douglas Lionel Surrey Hills
Bennett, John William Mosman
Bennett, Peter Richard Sylvania
Bennetts, Paul Elanora Heights
Bennetts, Paul Kevin Elanora Heights
Bensimon, Ron Armadale
Benton, Gary Keith
Bentwitch, Alan Norman Epping
Berger, Kim Lisa South Perth
Berghouse, William Richard North Parramatta
Bergin, Anthony Gerard
Berkery, Michael Patrick North Turramurra
Berlingeri, Guerino
Berman, Paul
Berman, Peter Dawes Point
Bersten, Malcolm Phillip Bilgola Plateau
Bertolissio, Neville Kingsgrove
Bertolissio, Paul Grant North Rocks
Bertolissio, Peter Catherine Field
Betalli, Chris Kareela
Betalli, Christopher Nadir Kareela
Bevan, Adam John Ottoway
Bhandari, Nizi Lalor
Bhardwaj, Akash
Bhimani, Hardik Sheidow Park
Bhinder, Raghuhit Singh Pymble
Biamis, Arthur Mill Park
Bianchi, Simon Francois Montmorency
Bianco, Serafino Lidcombe
Bigatton, John Louis Anthony Carss Park
Bignold, Julien Forest
Billen, Klaus Footscray
Bimaljeet, Sekhon Wantirna South
Biritz, Erika Keysborough
Biritz, George Keysborough
Birk, Satvir Creek
Birk, Satvir Singh Creek
Bishop, Anthony Chelmer
Bishop, Anthony John Chelmer
Biswas, Jaydeep
Black, Shane Murwillumbah
Black, Shane John Palm Beach
Blackford, Roger Bruce Hawthorn
Blackhall-cain, John Scott Albion
Blackman, Michael John Bentleigh East
Blaikie, Walter Dennis Surry Hills
Blaikie, Walter William Surry Hills
Blair, Graeme John Doncaster
Blair, Walter George Doncaster
Blakeborough, Shane Malcolm Wallington
Blandis, Arunas Carl Arncliffe
Blazejczyk, Wayne Jandakot
Blazevic, Dragan Jannali
Blechynden, Desmond Patrick York
Blechynden, Luke Ronald Rivervale
Blenkinsop, Sandra Joy Bentleigh
Blinco, Desmond Toowoomba
Blom, Gary Balgowlah
Blumenthal, Adam
Bodnar, Andrew
Boer, Pieter
Boer, Pieter Gary
Bogdan, John Shepparton
Bogdan, Judith Florence Shepparton
Bohringer, Jason Bondi Beach
Bolton, Allan William Moonyoonooka
Bolton, Nicholase Francis John Prahran
Boman, Sean Christopher Main Beach
Bond, Jan Boolarra
Bond, Leslie Ross Boolarra
Bond, Shaun Bruce Wakerley
Boniface, Neil Mcfarlane Park Orchards
Booker, Michael John Upper Brookfield
Boorer, Graeme Jefferey Mosman
Booth, Thomas Benjamin John Darling Point
Booty, Mark Canning Vale
Booy L,
Borella, Paul John Elsternwick
Borg, Angela Endensor Park
Borg, Carmel Charles Holt
Boss, Michael Trevor Mordialloc
Bottari, Guiscardo Ricky Elwood
Bou-simon, Robert Anthony Greenacre
Boucher, Alleyn James Frankston
Bourne, Gary East Gosford
Bourne, Gary Peter Matthew Maison
Bouskila, Regina Berrima
Boutros, Almaza Merrylands
Bowen, Helen Diana North Manly
Bowker, Keith Douglas Aubin Grove
Bowmaker, Leroy Sydney
Bowman, Christina Sunbury
Bowman, Donald Alan Pleystowe
Boyle, Glen David Maroochydore
Boyle, Michael Anthony Burradoo
Boyle, Patrick Michael Black Springs
Bozic, Milan Edensor Park
Bradnan, John Lancelot Neutral Bay
Brady, Joanne Earlwood
Brady, Michael Elwood
Brady, Robert Francis Park
Brady, Robert James Botany
Brady, Wayne Earlwood
Bragiannis, Athina Preston
Bragiannis, Tina Preston
Brain, Warren Douglas Clovelly
Braithwaite, Daryl Caulfield South
Brand, Geoffrey Richard Alexandra Headland
Brander, William Maxwell Burwood
Brandi, David Abbotsford
Brannelly, Matthew James Windsor
Brannelly, Paul Anthony Kelvin Grove
Braun, Peter Roa Muswellbrook
Braund, Scott Hill
Bray, Stephen Mawson
Brecker, Graham Michael Hamilton Hill
Breen, Gary Edward Berwick
Brennan, Peter Bangor
Brennock, Yvonne Edele Bathurst
Brerton, Michael Richard Ocean Grove
Brezzo, Richard Higman South Yarra
Brickman, Vernon Kilcunda
Brickwood, John Minto
Brickwoood, John
Bridger, Robert William Moonee Ponds
Briguglio, Giovanni Bullengarook
Bringans, Mark The Rocks
Brinkies, Justin Mitchell Park
Brinkman, Norman Lauderdale
Bristow, Ian Douglas Warrandyte
Bristow, Mathew Ian Donvale
Britton, Jeffrey Wyee Point
Britton, Jeffrey Phillip Wyee Point
Britton, Lance Archibald Traralgon
Britton, Nolene Carole Traralgon
Brock, Roger Keith Driver
Brodie, Paul Currajong
Broederlow, Ropati Menai
Brogan, Denise Carol Keilor East
Brogan, Leo John Keilor East
Brooks-duncan, Lorraine Julie Brighton East
Brosseuk, Brent Stuart Morningside
Broster, Jonathan Owen North Balgowlah
Brothers, John William Black Forest
Brough, Leslie John Foster
Brough, Linda Anne Foster
Brown, Alan Leslie Lugarno
Brown, Benjamin David Conventry Milton
Brown, Colin James Strathmerton
Brown, Darren Chevron Island
Brown, Darren Edden Chevron Island
Brown, Darren Kingsley
Brown, Darren Thomas Chevron Island
Brown, Obie
Brown, Paul Edward Patrick Hawthorn
Brown, Stephen Desmond Brogo
Browning, Adam Greig Yarraville
Bruce, Marc Richard ST Ives
Brumley, William Alexander Marysville
Brunetti, Robin Somerset
Bruni, Phillip High Wycombe
Bruni, Phillip Emidio High Wycombe
Bruno, James Mark Kealba
Bruno, John Kealba
Bryan, Peter Noel
Bryant, Fay Ann Cardiff South
Bryant, Gregory John Wonga Park
Bryant, Leonard Allen Cardiff South
Bryson, George Anderson North Curl Curl
Buchan, Colin Kendall ST Ives
Buckley, Christopher Robert Victoria Point
Buckley, Christopher Robert Clarke Robina
Buff, John Phillip Bayswater
Buffier, Brian Joseph Hunters Hill
Bugeja, David Charles Carrara
Bugeja, David Charlies Carrara
Bullmore, David Neville Wantirna South
Bundy, Harold Charles
Bunker, Kristofer Andrew North Sydney
Burgess, Anthony Bird East Murchison
Burke, Satvir Creek
Burling, Tracy Kym Scarborough
Burman, Warwick Hope Island
Burnard, Neil Austin Mosman
Burnell, Tracey Mount Martha
Burnell, Tracey Jo-anne East
Burrows, Jason Southport
Burrows, Jason Grant
Burton, Leslie Joseph Brighton
Bussenschutt, Anna Caroline Jugiong
Bussenschutt, David Sidney Jugiong
Butcher, Roy Henry Northmead
Butler, Gavin Wayne New Farm
Butler, Luke Norman Golden Beach
Butler, Mark Frederick
Butler, Todd Erwin Gladesville
Butson, Michael Morgan
Butt, Michael John Invermay
Byers, Mark
Byrne, Michael Balmain
Byrnes, James Warren Rose Bay
Byrnes, James Warren Herbert Bellevue Hill
Byrnes, June Edythe Castle Hill
Byrnes, Kerry Robert Humpty Doo
Byrnes, Sandra Cecily Humpty Doo